Welcome to Deois

Department of Commerce

Commodity prices, local trade and city information.

Remember: October is Scrapdrive Month!
So bring out your old Skyway cruisers
and get into some extra cash!

Commodities

MT = metric tons · CR = credits
Current Deois commodity quantities and prices
CommodityOn hand
MT
Deois buysDeois sells
Quantity MTPrice CRQuantity MTPrice CR
Rare Materials30,00030,0007218
Foodstuffs29429,7051206
Common Materials29,8621373029,86236
Unrefined Fuel Ore71029,2908171098
Consumer Goods6,6195,27976895,6429227
Fabricated Materials29,996317229,996207
Refined Fuel3,38126,6183513,369421