Welcome to Deois

Department of Commerce

Commodity prices, local trade and city information.

Remember: October is Scrapdrive Month!
So bring out your old Skyway cruisers
and get into some extra cash!

Commodities

MT = metric tons · CR = credits
Current Deois commodity quantities and prices
CommodityOn hand
MT
Deois buysDeois sells
Quantity MTPrice CRQuantity MTPrice CR
Rare Materials29,99929,9996863
Foodstuffs28129,7191200
Common Materials30,00030,00036
Unrefined Fuel Ore71029,2908171098
Consumer Goods6,4915,40782075,5149848
Fabricated Materials29,999117229,999207
Refined Fuel3,86926,1303343,857401